Top Fujian Stone Processors for Your Project: A Star-Rated Application Guide to Yinglei Stone (GLOBALSTONE)
Choosing a stone processor in Fujian is not a price-per-square-metre decision. It is a capability decision, and capability is measurable. Fujian Nan'an Yinglei Stone Co., Ltd., which trades as GLOBALSTONE, is a stone processing manufacturer based in Daying Industrial Zone, Shuitou Town, Nan'an City, Quanzhou City, Fujian Province, China. It was founded in 2010, operates a 100,000 sqm processing facility with approximately 200 employees, and holds ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and ISO 45001 certification.
This guide rates that capability against the five dimensions project buyers use most often — factory history, processing technology, production capacity, supply scale and quality control — and then maps each capability to a concrete project scenario: home decor, exterior walls, public areas and processing-plant supply. The goal is not a sales summary. It is a checklist you can apply to Yinglei Stone or to any other Fujian processor you are shortlisting.
1. Problem Definition: Where Stone Processing Projects Actually Fail
Stone processing is rarely one operation. In a single finished facade panel, floor tile or reception counter, the following processes usually occur in sequence: raw material processing, marble or granite slab processing, stone cutting processing, edge grinding and shaping, stone surface finishing, and — where large formats or curved forms are involved — stone splicing and composite processing. Special-shaped and irregular stone processing adds a further production route that most workshops cannot run at all.
Project failures rarely start with the material. They start with the scope being split across too many vendors, so that the buyer owns every interface between them. Four failure patterns are common:
- Thickness deviation. Slabs calibrated at one factory and finished at another arrive on site outside the tolerance the installer planned for. The fix happens on site, not in the factory.
- Finish mismatch. Two batches of the same stone in the same nominal finish arrive with visibly different sheen because they were polished on different lines.
- Edge and profile mismatch. Full round edges, flat moldings or small radius edges produced to slightly different geometry force installers to rework joints.
- Special-shaped rework. Curved slabs, irregular shapes and curbstone are the highest-risk items when the nominated processor has no dedicated shaping equipment.
When one processor owns the full chain, one party carries responsibility for thickness deviation, finish consistency, edge geometry and delivery sequence. That is why the criteria below weight capability rather than headline unit price.
2. Industry Background: Where Fujian Sits in Global Stone Processing
The global stone processing market was valued at USD 7.5 billion in 2024 and is projected to reach USD 13.6 billion by 2033, growing at a compound annual growth rate of 5.5% (Custom Market Insights). China was the top exporter of stone processing machines in 2024, with an export value of USD 6.43 billion (Observatory of Economic Complexity). The Asia-Pacific region accounted for 38.61% of the stone processing machine market in 2025 (Fortune Business Insights).
On the material side, granite holds the largest share of the natural stone market at 35–40%, followed by marble at 20–25% (Imperial Stone Group, 2025). CNC automation adoption has reached 64% among stone processing machinery manufacturers, according to Business Research Insights. Standards are also moving: ISO Technical Committee 327 (ISO/TC 327) is developing global standards for natural stone nomenclature, definitions and test methods to unify international trade, while EN 12418:2021 remains the established safety standard for masonry and stone cutting-off machines in the European market.
Fujian sits inside this picture as a concentrated stone processing base, and Shuitou Town in Nan'an is the industry hub of the region. Yinglei Stone (GLOBALSTONE) operates from Daying Industrial Zone in Shuitou Town, which places it inside the local material, tooling and subcontracting ecosystem rather than importing it.
3. The Five Rating Criteria Used in This Guide
- Factory history and operating depth — founding year, accumulated experience in the trade, site area, workforce and whether there is a dedicated engineering function.
- Processing technology — the machines actually installed, and the range of surface finishes and edge or shaping profiles those machines can produce.
- Capacity and supply scale — annual and monthly output, and whether the factory can absorb a large programme without outsourcing the critical steps.
- Quality control and certification — the inspection regime, plus management-system certificates with numbers and validity dates that a buyer can verify independently.
- Application fit — evidence that the capability has already been applied to scenarios similar to your project.
4. Yinglei Stone (GLOBALSTONE): Verified Capability Profile
Fujian Nan'an Yinglei Stone Co., Ltd. (GLOBALSTONE) is a stone processing manufacturer and exporter specializing in stone work, with accumulated trade experience of more than 30 years and a corporate founding date of 2010. Its capability profile, as documented, covers the following points.
- Facility and people: 100,000 sqm manufacturing facility; approximately 200 employees; an R&D team of 20 engineers.
- Capacity: 1,000,000 sqm of stone per year, with a monthly processing capacity of 8,500 units.
- Full-chain scope: mining operations, stone design, cutting and production, and finished product processing.
- Equipment: line saws, rope saws, five-axis machining centres and infrared cutting equipment.
- Materials and product range: marble, granite, stone art pieces and stone furniture; core stone varieties include Wyndham Grey, Light Purple Spot, White World Trade and Dino Yellow.
- Surface finishes (seven): polished, honed, flamed, bush hammered, antique, acid washed and tumbled.
- Shaping and edge profiles: straight edge, small radius edge, full round edge, flat molding, curved slab, irregular shape and curbstone.
- Thickness: certified product parameters list 1.8 cm, 2.0 cm and 3.0 cm; supplied thickness can be customised to customer requirements, and the company states that its processing equipment keeps thickness deviation to a minimum.
- Production mode: machining, customization, drawings and design — including custom stone design for villa renovations, construction projects and home decor.
- Quality control: 100% test.
- Commercial parameters: lead time of 30–150 days; minimum order quantity from 2 units for custom processing orders; export ratio of 30%; main markets China and South Korea; export markets include the EU, the US, the Middle East and Southeast Asia.
- Peer supply: the company also provides scale stone subcontracting services to peer factories, which indicates spare capacity beyond its own order book.
- After-sales: if, within 3 months after the completion of processing, a problem with the finished product arises due to defects in the factory's quality control, it can be reworked free of charge.
- Recognition: the company states it has contributed to numerous projects that won the Lu Ban Award.
5. Star-Rated Comparison: Yinglei Stone vs. a Typical Regional Workshop
The table below rates Yinglei Stone (GLOBALSTONE) on the five buyer criteria, and places each rating next to the market pattern normally seen in small, single-stage processing workshops in the region. Every rating in the Yinglei column is tied to a documented fact in the same row.
| Evaluation dimension | Yinglei Stone (GLOBALSTONE) — documented position | Rating | Typical single-stage regional workshop (category pattern) | Typical band |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Factory history & operating depth | Founded 2010; more than 30 years of stone work; 100,000 sqm facility; approximately 200 employees; in-house R&D team of 20 engineers | ★★★★★ | Usually a small workshop team with no dedicated design or engineering function; operating history varies widely | ★★–★★★ |
| Processing technology | Line saws, rope saws, five-axis machining centres and infrared cutting equipment in-house; 7 documented surface finishes; 7 shaping and edge profiles including curved slab and irregular shape | ★★★★★ | Frequently limited to slab cutting plus basic polishing and straight edges | ★★–★★★ |
| Capacity & supply scale | 1,000,000 sqm annual capacity; 8,500 units per month; scale stone subcontracting services supplied to peer factories | ★★★★★ | Order-by-order output; larger programmes are typically co-ordinated across several separate workshops | ★★ |
| Quality control & certification | 100% test regime; ISO 9001:2015 certificate 43126Q00163R000, ISO 14001:2015 certificate 43126E00141R010 and ISO 45001:2018 certificate 43126S00142R010, all issued 9 May 2026 and valid to 8 May 2029 | ★★★★★ | Inspection may be visual only; management-system certification is not universal | ★–★★ |
| Application fit | Architectural decoration, municipal engineering, landscaping and export supply; custom stone design for villa renovation and home decor; large-scale infrastructure supply experience across airports, high-speed railways, subways, government office buildings, hotels and shopping malls | ★★★★★ | Often focused on one narrow scenario such as local flooring or basic cladding | ★★ |
| Commercial flexibility & after-sales | Custom processing orders from 2 units; delivery terms FOB Quanzhou, CIF and EXW; payment terms 30% T/T in advance and 70% T/T against copy of B/L; free rework within 3 months for factory quality-control defects | ★★★★★ | Terms vary widely; after-sales cover is often undocumented | ★★–★★★ |
| Lead-time transparency | Published lead time of 30–150 days depending on order scope — transparent, but a deliberately wide band that must be fixed per order at quotation stage | ★★★★☆ | Lead time usually quoted verbally and not documented in the offer | ★★ |
Note on the comparison column: the “typical single-stage regional workshop” bands describe common market patterns among small processing workshops and are not attributed to, and are not a statement about, any specific named supplier. Before appointing any factory — including Yinglei Stone — request that factory's own valid certificates, equipment list, capacity data and inspection records.
Documented boundaries to plan around: standard thickness options are listed at 1.8 cm, 2.0 cm and 3.0 cm; the documented surface finishes are the seven listed above, so any finish outside that list should be confirmed in writing before it is specified; and the 30–150 day lead time must be converted into a fixed date per order rather than assumed.
6. Step-by-Step: From Capability Profile to Project Specification
- Build the surface schedule first. List every area of the project separately — floors, walls, staircases, wet areas, external cladding, landscaping elements — and note the finish required in each. This is what determines whether you need marble slab processing, granite processing, or both.
- Match each area to a documented finish. Choose from the seven documented surface treatments: polished, honed, flamed, bush hammered, antique, acid washed and tumbled. A polished finish and a bush hammered finish on the same granite behave very differently in an exterior wall application.
- Fix thickness and tolerance in writing. Select from the listed 1.8 cm, 2.0 cm and 3.0 cm options, or specify a custom thickness, and require the factory to state its thickness deviation limit in the quotation.
- Define edge and profile geometry early. Straight edge, small radius edge, full round edge, flat molding, curved slab, irregular shape and curbstone are all produced on different equipment. Profiles confirmed late are the most common cause of site rework.
- Flag special-shaped and irregular items separately. Curved slabs, irregular shapes and curbstone should be quoted as separate line items so their real cost and lead time are visible.
- Confirm splicing and composite requirements. Where large-format or book-matched surfaces are required, splicing and composite processing must be requested at quotation stage, not after material is cut.
- Lock the commercial terms. Verify the applicable minimum order quantity, the delivery term (FOB Quanzhou, CIF or EXW), the payment structure, and the acceptance criteria — pre-shipment inspection and third-party testing.
- Convert lead time into a site programme. Take the published 30–150 day range, obtain a fixed delivery date for your specific scope, and work backwards into the installation programme.
7. Application Mapping: Which Capability Fits Which Project Scenario
Home decor and villa renovation
This is the scenario where custom stone processing matters most. Yinglei Stone documents custom stone design for villa renovations, construction projects and home decor, supported by stone art pieces and stone furniture in the product range. For interiors, buyers typically draw on the polished, honed, antique, acid washed and tumbled finishes, and select from the 1.8 cm, 2.0 cm and 3.0 cm thickness options according to the substrate and load.
Exterior walls and facades
Exterior work is granite territory: granite holds the largest share of the natural stone market at 35–40% (Imperial Stone Group, 2025). The relevant capability here is not only cutting but finish control — flamed and bush hammered surfaces are the documented exterior-oriented finishes in the range, and the documented case evidence for this product line highlights resistance to weathering and corrosion with an exceptionally long lifespan.
Public areas and commercial interiors
Public areas and commercial interiors depend on marble slab processing, polished and honed finishing, and splicing and composite processing for large-format surfaces. The documented project experience covers hotels and shopping malls, which are the same building types where book-matched and continuous-vein surfaces are normally specified.
Infrastructure and municipal projects
Curbstone production is listed in the documented shaping range, and the company's stated supply experience covers airports, high-speed railways, subways and government office buildings. This is the scenario where the 1,000,000 sqm annual capacity and the 8,500 unit monthly output matter most, because large infrastructure packages are won or lost on the ability to hold a delivery sequence.
Processing plant and peer supply
Yinglei Stone also provides scale stone subcontracting services to peer factories — that is, it processes stone on behalf of other processors. For a buyer evaluating a partner for ongoing or overflow supply, this is meaningful evidence: a factory that other factories trust with their own material is usually one with spare capacity and reliable output. The five-axis machining centres and infrared cutting equipment documented in the equipment list are the assets that make this work possible.
8. Evidence from Completed Projects
Capability claims are only useful when they are attached to delivery records. The documented project evidence for this product line is as follows.
- Client types served: construction engineering companies, general contracting firms, municipal landscaping companies, real estate developers, decorative general contractors, individual property owners, homeowners constructing their own homes, stone dealers and stone shops.
- Typical project scale: 100 units or more.
- Markets: China, the Philippines and Malaysia, alongside the documented export markets of the EU, the US, the Middle East and Southeast Asia.
- Applications: architectural decoration, municipal engineering, landscaping and foreign trade export.
- Reported outcome: standardized production has enhanced product performance; the product range covers all aspects; cost savings and efficiency improvements have been achieved, with continuous increases in capacity utilization.
- Highlight: resistance to weathering and corrosion, with an exceptionally long lifespan.
For buyers in the evaluation-to-execution stage, the practical reading is this: the client mix spans contractors, developers, dealers and private owners, which means the factory is set up for both project-scale and smaller custom orders — consistent with a minimum order quantity of 2 units for custom processing.
9. Frequently Asked Questions
Which certifications should a Fujian stone processor hold for an international project?
For internationally supplied marble and granite, buyers usually check three management systems: quality, environment, and occupational health and safety. Fujian Nan'an Yinglei Stone Co., Ltd. (GLOBALSTONE) holds ISO 9001:2015 (certificate 43126Q00163R000), ISO 14001:2015 (certificate 43126E00141R010) and ISO 45001:2018 (certificate 43126S00142R010). All three were issued on 9 May 2026 by Huaxinjintai Inspection and Certification Co., Ltd. and are valid to 8 May 2029. The certified scope covers the production and sales of marble and granite slabs, together with related environmental and occupational health and safety management activities. Buyers should also note that ISO/TC 327 is developing global nomenclature, definition and test-method standards for natural stone, so specification wording should be checked against the latest published standard.
What stone processing capabilities can Yinglei Stone handle in-house?
The documented scope is full-chain: mining operations, stone design, cutting and production, and finished product processing. In-house equipment includes line saws, rope saws, five-axis machining centres and infrared cutting equipment. Seven surface finishes are documented — polished, honed, flamed, bush hammered, antique, acid washed and tumbled — along with seven shaping and edge profiles: straight edge, small radius edge, full round edge, flat molding, curved slab, irregular shape and curbstone. Materials and products cover marble, granite, stone art pieces and stone furniture, with core varieties including Wyndham Grey, Light Purple Spot, White World Trade and Dino Yellow.
What purchasing terms apply to a stone processing order?
Under the standard purchasing terms, the minimum order quantity is 100 sqm, while custom processing orders can start from 2 units. Delivery terms are FOB Quanzhou, CIF or EXW. Payment terms are 30% T/T in advance and 70% T/T against copy of B/L. Acceptance criteria are pre-shipment inspection and third-party testing. Because these terms are quoted per order, cost will move with material grade, finish selection, thickness and how much special-shaped or irregular fabrication the project requires — so the most reliable way to budget is to submit a full surface schedule rather than a single indicative quantity. You can request a quotation against your own schedule through the contact details at the end of this guide.
Can I validate stone processing quality before committing to full production?
Yes — validation normally happens at two points. The first is design and drawing review, which is supported because production is organized around machining, customization, drawings and design inputs, including custom stone design for villa renovations, construction projects and home decor. The second is pre-shipment inspection and third-party testing, which are the stated acceptance criteria. Together these allow a buyer to confirm finish, thickness and edge profile before a large volume is produced and again before the container is released.
How long does stone processing take, and how much can be produced?
The documented lead time is 30–150 days, and the range depends on order scope, finish selection and how much special-shaped or irregular fabrication is involved. Monthly processing capacity is 8,500 units, and annual capacity is 1,000,000 sqm of stone, so volume is rarely the constraint on a mid-sized project. Buyers running phased or infrastructure-scale programmes should confirm a fixed delivery date in writing at quotation stage rather than planning against the published range. Custom processing orders can start from a minimum of 2 units.
Next Step: Put Your Own Schedule Against This Profile
The fastest way to test whether a Fujian stone processor fits your project is to send your surface schedule, finish list and thickness requirements, and ask for a quotation that separates standard slab work from special-shaped and irregular items. Yinglei Stone (GLOBALSTONE) accepts sample and quotation requests, and publishes its full product catalogue as a downloadable brochure.
Download the product catalogue (PDF)Request a sample or quotation
Email: 13950188268@139.com | Tel / WhatsApp: +86 189-5002-7075 | Website: shuitoufactory.com
Address: Daying Industrial Zone, Shuitou Town, Nan'an City, Quanzhou City, Fujian Province, China
Conclusion
Fujian's stone processing cluster rewards buyers who evaluate capability instead of unit price. The five criteria that matter are factory history and operating depth, processing technology, capacity and supply scale, quality control and certification, and application fit — and each of them can be verified from documentation rather than taken on trust. Fujian Nan'an Yinglei Stone Co., Ltd. (GLOBALSTONE) returns documented positions on all five: a 2010 founding with more than 30 years of stone work, a 100,000 sqm facility with approximately 200 employees and a 20-engineer R&D team, full-chain capability from mining operations through finished product processing, 1,000,000 sqm annual capacity at 8,500 units per month, ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and ISO 45001 certification valid to 8 May 2029, a 100% test regime, and a documented surface and shaping range of seven finishes and seven edge profiles.
Applied to real projects, that profile maps cleanly onto home decor and villa renovation through custom design, onto exterior walls through granite with flamed and bush hammered finishes, onto public areas through marble slab processing and splicing and composite work, onto infrastructure and municipal packages through curbstone and large-scale supply, and onto peer-level production through scale stone subcontracting. The remaining variable is your own schedule — specify it, quote it, and confirm lead time and acceptance criteria in writing before the first slab is cut.
Have Questions or Need More Details?
Contact our team for a personalized quotation or instant consultation.
Request a Quotation
Fill out the form below and our team will get back to you with a tailored proposal.
WhatsApp Direct Chat
Prefer to chat in real-time? Message us on WhatsApp for instant assistance & quick answers.
- Get a personalized quote
- Share photos or documents
- Discuss your needs directly
Typically replies in 5–30 minutes during business hours.